Gift Cards
Checkout a Gift Card


 

 
Browse Categories
Antiques & Collectibles
Architecture
Art
Biography & Autobiography
Body, Mind & Spirit
Business & Economics
CA | LPs
Category
Children's Fiction
Children's Non-fiction
Comics & Graphic Novels
Computers & the Internet
Cooking
Crafts & Hobbies
Drama
Easy Listening
Education
Family & Relationships
Fiction
Games
Gardening
Health & Fitness
History
House & Home
Humor
Language Arts & Disciplines
Language Study
Law
Literary Collections
Literary Criticism
Mathematics
Medical
Music
Nature
Non-Classifiable
Other
Performing Arts
Pets
Philosophy
Photography

View Other Categories
 
 
 

William Shakespeare Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 William Shakespeare As You Like It (Signet Classics)
Signet Classics 0451526783 / 9780451526786 PAPERBACK Very Good 
0451526783 Publisher:Signet, 1998, 227 Pages, In stock today. Orders processed daily. Please check our feedback. Satisfaction guaranteed or your money back, including return shipping. 
Price: 4.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Shakespeare, William Coriolanus
Washington Square Press 1969 PAPERBACK Good 
Publisher: Washington Square Press, 3rd Printing July 1969, Spine in near perfect condition, yellow stippled page edges, Minor shelf wear on edges. Corners bumped Pages clean, binding tight., slight tear on editor bio, page, binding somewhat soiled. Buy from us with confidence, we have a 100% money back guarantee. 
Price: 5.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Shakespeare, William Hamlet
Ginn and Company 1936 Hardcover Good 
1936 Interlinear edition. Beautifully illustrated. Former schoolbook, clean except for name of book written on cover with purple ink (neatly). Owner's name on inside back cover. School stamp on bottom and top edges of book, only visible when closed. Binding worn. Buy from us with confidence, we have a 100% money back guarantee. 
Price: 7.49 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 William Shakespeare Henry IV, Part 1 (Signet Classics)
Signet Classics 0451527119 / 9780451527110 PAPERBACK Very Good 
0451527119 Publisher: Signet Classics September 1998 Pages clean, binding tight. Corners bumped Cover and spine have edge wear and creasing. Buy from us with confidence, we have a 100% money back guarantee. 
Price: 3.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 William Shakespeare Henry IV, Part 1 (Signet Classics)
Signet Classics 0451527119 / 9780451527110 PAPERBACK Very Good 
0451527119 Publisher:Signet, 1998, 260 Pages, Some writing in the margins, text not obscured, In stock today. Orders processed daily. Please check our feedback. Satisfaction guaranteed or your money back, including return shipping. 
Price: 11.70 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 William Shakespeare King Lear (Shakespeare Made Easy)
Barron's Educational Series 0812036379 / 9780812036374 PAPERBACK Fine 
0812036379 Publisher:Barron's, First U.S. Edition 1986, 314 pages. Pages clean, binding tight. In stock today.Orders processed daily. Please check our feedback. Satisfaction guaranteed or your money back, including return shipping. Photos of this item or additional information available on request. 
Price: 3.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
7 William Shakespeare Love's Labour's Lost (Wordsworth Classics)
Wordsworth Editions Ltd 1853262595 / 9781853262593 PAPERBACK Good 
1853262595 Publisher: Wordsworth Editions Ltd 1995 Corners bumped Cover and spine have edge wear and creasing. Some corners "dog-eared". Pages tanning with age. Buy from us with confidence, we have a 100% money back guarantee. 
Price: 3.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
8 William Shakespeare Othello (Shakespeare, Signet Classic)
Signet Classics 0451526856 / 9780451526854 PAPERBACK Very Good 
0451526856 Pages clean, binding tight. Corners bumped Buy from us with confidence, we have a 100% money back guarantee. 
Price: 3.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 William Shakespeare Richard II (Signet Classics)
Signet Classics 0451527194 / 9780451527196 PAPERBACK Very Good 
0451527194 Publisher:Signet, 1999, 256 Pages, Some writing in the margins, text not obscured at all, In stock today. Orders processed daily. Please check our feedback. Satisfaction guaranteed or your money back, including return shipping. 
Price: 3.49 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 William Shakespeare; Stanley Wells; Gary Taylor The Complete Oxford Shakespeare: Histories, Comedies, Tragedies 3-volume cased set (The Oxford library)
Oxford University Press, USA 0198129726 / 9780198129721 Hardcover Fine 
0198129726 Publisher: Oxford University Press, 1987, In stock today. Orders processed daily. Please check our feedback. Satisfaction guaranteed or your money back, including return shipping. Photos of this item, or additional information available on request. * 
Price: 55.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
11 William Shakespeare The Sonnets (Shakespeare, Signet Classic)
Signet Classics 0451522621 / 9780451522627 PAPERBACK Fair 
0451522621 Publisher: Signet Classics 1988 Buy from us with confidence, we have a 100% money back guarantee. 
Price: 3.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 William Shakespeare The Tempest (Signet Classics)
Signet Classics 0451527127 / 9780451527127 PAPERBACK Very Good 
0451527127 Publisher:Signet 1998, 205 Pages, Has some writing in it, text is not obscured at all/ In stock today. Orders processed daily. Please check our feedback. Satisfaction guaranteed or your money back, including return shipping. 
Price: 3.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 William Shakespeare TWELFTH NIGHT
Penguin Books 071311133X / 9780713111330 PAPERBACK Very Good 
071311133X 100% money-back guarantee, At Treasured Oldies we love our books and records 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


William Shakespeare on Barbarossabooks.com
William Shakespeare on Batteredbook.com
William Shakespeare on Birchwoodbooks.net
William Shakespeare on Bookbomb.com
William Shakespeare on Bookhousestl.com
William Shakespeare on Booknest.com
William Shakespeare on Booksandinkbookshop.com
William Shakespeare on Booksoutofprint.com.au
William Shakespeare on Bubbasbookswap.com
William Shakespeare on Carlsonturnerbooks.com
William Shakespeare on Claytonbooks.com
William Shakespeare on Countrybookandthings.com
William Shakespeare on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
William Shakespeare on Durnickbooks.co.uk
William Shakespeare on Everybookintheworld.com
William Shakespeare on Ginny6books.com
William Shakespeare on Guthriebooks.com
William Shakespeare on Jacksonst-books.com
William Shakespeare on Johntaylorbooks.com
William Shakespeare on Joslu.com
William Shakespeare on Jrbooks.biz
William Shakespeare on Just-us-books.com
William Shakespeare on Little-bookroom.com
William Shakespeare on Loyaloakbooks.com
William Shakespeare on Mimicobooks.com
William Shakespeare on Myperfectbook.com
William Shakespeare on Penngrovebooks.com
William Shakespeare on Pgbbooks.com
William Shakespeare on Pointswestbooks.com
William Shakespeare on Rainydaypaperback.com
William Shakespeare on Recycledreading.biz
William Shakespeare on Remnantbooks.org
William Shakespeare on Russellbooks.com
William Shakespeare on Secondtimebooksonline.com
William Shakespeare on Shakespeare4co.com
William Shakespeare on Springystreasures.com
William Shakespeare on Superiortextsales.com
William Shakespeare on Svenandolesbooks.net
William Shakespeare on Talleysbooks.com
William Shakespeare on Thebookwormoforlando.com
William Shakespeare on Thecountrycook.com.au
William Shakespeare on Upcole.com
William Shakespeare on Villagebookmarket.com
William Shakespeare on Weirdbooks.com
William Shakespeare on Wiseowlbooks.net


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@TreasuredOldies.com
Copyright©2011. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com