Gift Cards
Checkout a Gift Card


 

 
Browse Categories
Antiques & Collectibles
Architecture
Art
Biography & Autobiography
Body, Mind & Spirit
Business & Economics
Category
Children's Fiction
Children's Non-fiction
Comics & Graphic Novels
Computers & the Internet
Cooking
Crafts & Hobbies
Drama
Easy Listening
Education
Family & Relationships
Fiction
Games
Gardening
Health & Fitness
History
House & Home
Humor
Language Arts & Disciplines
Language Study
Law
Literary Collections
Literary Criticism
Mathematics
Medical
Music
Nature
Non-Classifiable
Other
Performing Arts
Pets
Philosophy
Photography
Poetry

View Other Categories
 
 
 

Shakespeare, William Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Shakespeare, William Coriolanus
Washington Square Press 1969 PAPERBACK Good 
Publisher: Washington Square Press, 3rd Printing July 1969, Spine in near perfect condition, yellow stippled page edges, Minor shelf wear on edges. Corners bumped Pages clean, binding tight., slight tear on editor bio, page, binding somewhat soiled. Buy from us with confidence, we have a 100% money back guarantee. 
Price: 5.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Shakespeare, William Hamlet
Ginn and Company 1936 Hardcover Good 
1936 Interlinear edition. Beautifully illustrated. Former schoolbook, clean except for name of book written on cover with purple ink (neatly). Owner's name on inside back cover. School stamp on bottom and top edges of book, only visible when closed. Binding worn. Buy from us with confidence, we have a 100% money back guarantee. 
Price: 7.49 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 William Shakespeare Henry IV, Part One (Signet Classics)
Signet Classics 0451527119 / 9780451527110 PAPERBACK Very Good 
0451527119 Publisher: Signet Classics September 1998 Pages clean, binding tight. Corners bumped Cover and spine have edge wear and creasing. Buy from us with confidence, we have a 100% money back guarantee. 
Price: 3.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 William Shakespeare King Lear (Shakespeare Made Easy)
Barron's Educational Series 0812036379 / 9780812036374 PAPERBACK Fine 
0812036379 Publisher:Barron's, First U.S. Edition 1986, 314 pages. Pages clean, binding tight. In stock today.Orders processed daily. Please check our feedback. Satisfaction guaranteed or your money back, including return shipping. Photos of this item or additional information available on request. 
Price: 3.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
5 William Shakespeare Love's Labour's Lost (Wordsworth Classics)
Wordsworth Editions Ltd 1853262595 / 9781853262593 PAPERBACK Good 
1853262595 Publisher: Wordsworth Editions Ltd 1995 Corners bumped Cover and spine have edge wear and creasing. Some corners "dog-eared". Pages tanning with age. Buy from us with confidence, we have a 100% money back guarantee. 
Price: 3.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
6 William Shakespeare Othello (Shakespeare, Signet Classic)
Signet Classics 0451526856 / 9780451526854 PAPERBACK Very Good 
0451526856 Pages clean, binding tight. Corners bumped Buy from us with confidence, we have a 100% money back guarantee. 
Price: 3.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 William Shakespeare; Stanley Wells; Gary Taylor The Complete Oxford Shakespeare: Histories, Comedies, Tragedies 3-volume cased set (The Oxford library)
Oxford University Press, USA 0198129726 / 9780198129721 Hardcover Fine 
0198129726 Publisher: Oxford University Press, 1987, In stock today. Orders processed daily. Please check our feedback. Satisfaction guaranteed or your money back, including return shipping. Photos of this item, or additional information available on request. * 
Price: 55.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
8 William Shakespeare The Sonnets (Shakespeare, Signet Classic)
Signet Classics 0451522621 / 9780451522627 PAPERBACK Fair 
0451522621 Publisher: Signet Classics 1988 Buy from us with confidence, we have a 100% money back guarantee. 
Price: 3.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 William Shakespeare TWELFTH NIGHT
Penguin Books 071311133X / 9780713111330 PAPERBACK Very Good 
071311133X 100% money-back guarantee, At Treasured Oldies we love our books and records 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Shakespeare, William on Amplebooks.com
Shakespeare, William on Anovelplace.net
Shakespeare, William on Batteredbook.com
Shakespeare, William on Bookrascal.com
Shakespeare, William on Booksandinkbookshop.com
Shakespeare, William on Booksoutofprint.com.au
Shakespeare, William on Cmgbooksandart.com
Shakespeare, William on Davidevesbooks.com
Shakespeare, William on Derbybookshelf.com
Shakespeare, William on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
Shakespeare, William on Doreenstephensbooks.com
Shakespeare, William on Durnickbooks.co.uk
Shakespeare, William on Elliotsbooks.com
Shakespeare, William on Everybookintheworld.com
Shakespeare, William on Frugalfamilybooks.com
Shakespeare, William on Gibsonbooks.com
Shakespeare, William on Guthriebooks.com
Shakespeare, William on Ianreillybooks.com
Shakespeare, William on Johntaylorbooks.com
Shakespeare, William on Kayleighbug.com
Shakespeare, William on Lincbook.com
Shakespeare, William on Little-bookroom.com
Shakespeare, William on Mimicobooks.com
Shakespeare, William on Mohicanbooks.co.uk
Shakespeare, William on Mustysbookstore.com
Shakespeare, William on Myperfectbook.com
Shakespeare, William on Oddvolumebooks.com
Shakespeare, William on Penngrovebooks.com
Shakespeare, William on Pgbbooks.com
Shakespeare, William on Pistilbooks.net
Shakespeare, William on Russellbooks.com
Shakespeare, William on Scootersbookstore.com
Shakespeare, William on Secondharvestbooks.net
Shakespeare, William on Senecavalleybooks.com
Shakespeare, William on Serendipitybooksinmichigan.com
Shakespeare, William on Shakespeare4co.com
Shakespeare, William on Sleepygirlsusedbooks.com
Shakespeare, William on Springystreasures.com
Shakespeare, William on Superiortextsales.com
Shakespeare, William on Taylorsbookpage.net
Shakespeare, William on Thebookwormoforlando.com
Shakespeare, William on Unearthlybooks.com
Shakespeare, William on Used-and-rare-books.com
Shakespeare, William on Villagebookmarket.com
Shakespeare, William on Wiseowlbooks.net


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@TreasuredOldies.com
Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com