|
|
|
|
1 |
James A. Michener Alaska Random House 0394551540 / 9780394551548 Hardcover Very Good 0394551540 Publisher:Random House, 1988, 868 Pages, In stock today. Orders processed daily. Please check our feedback. Satisfaction guaranteed or your money back, including return shipping. * Price:
12.22 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
James A. Michener Alaska: A Novel Fawcett Crest 0449217264 / 9780449217269 MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Good 0449217264 Publisher: Fawcett Crest July 1989. Cover has some wear and tear. Pages clean, binding tight. Corners bumped Cover and spine have edge wear and creasing. Buy from us with confidence, we have a 100% money back guarantee. Price:
3.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
James A. Michener Caribbean Random House 0394565614 / 9780394565613 Hardcover Very Good 0394565614 Publisher:Random House, Stated first edition. 672 Pages, 1989, In stock today. Orders processed daily. Please check our feedback. Satisfaction guaranteed or your money back, including return shipping. * Price:
5.12 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
James A. Michener Centennial Random House 039447970X / 9780394479705 Hardcover Fair 039447970X Stated Random House First Edition. Former library book. Dust jacket missing. In stock today.Orders processed daily. Please check our feedback. Satisfaction guaranteed or your money back, including return shipping. Photos of this item or additional information available on request. Price:
3.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
James A. Michener Centennial Fawcett Crest Books, NY 0449234940 / 9780449234945 MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Very Good 0449234940 Publisher:Fawcett Crest Books, 1978 (Movie Tie In) In stock today. Orders processed daily. Please check our feedback. Satisfaction guaranteed or your money back, including return shipping. Photos of this item, or additional information available on request. Price:
3.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
Michener, James A. Covenant/ Volume 2 Random House 1980 Hardcover Good Random House book club edition 1980. Spine bumped on top and bottom. Dust jacket tanning and fading on the edges Pages clean, binding tight. In stock today.Orders processed daily. Please check our feedback. Satisfaction guaranteed or your money back, including return shipping. Photos of this item or additional information available on request. Price:
3.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
Michener, James A. Journey Random House 1989 Hardcover Good Random House. 1989 Pages clean and tight. Bottom spine edge bumped, page edges foxing. The dust jacket has some shelf wear, chipping,micro- tears etc. In stock today.Orders processed daily. Please check our feedback. Satisfaction guaranteed or your money back, including return shipping. Photos of this item or additional information available on request. Price:
3.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
James A. Michener Mexico Random House 0679416498 / 9780679416494 Hardcover Very Good 0679416498 Publisher:Random House, 1992, 625 pages. Stated first edition. Pages clean, binding tight, except at the edges there is light handling wear, The dust jacket has some shelf wear. In stock today.Orders processed daily. Please check our feedback. Satisfaction guaranteed or your money back, including return shipping. Photos of this item or additional information available on request. Price:
3.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
9 |
James A. Michener Poland Random House 0394531892 / 9780394531892 Hardcover Very Good 0394531892 Publisher:Random House, 1983, Stated first edition.556 Pages. In stock today. Orders processed daily. Please check our feedback. Satisfaction guaranteed or your money back, including return shipping. * Price:
8.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
10 |
James A. Michener Recessional Random House 067943612X / 9780679436126 Hardcover Very Good 067943612X Publisher:Random House, 1994, 484 Pages, In stock today. Orders processed daily. Please check our feedback. Satisfaction guaranteed or your money back, including return shipping. * Price:
4.39 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
11 |
James A. Michener Return To Paradise Fawcett Publications, Inc. 1974 PAPERBACK Very Good Publisher:Fawcett Publications, Inc., February 1974, 416 Pages In stock today. Orders processed daily. Please check our feedback. Satisfaction guaranteed or your money back, including return shipping. Price:
6.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
12 |
James A. Michener Space Random House 0394505557 / 9780394505558 Hardcover Very Good 0394505557 Publisher:Random House, Stated first edition., 1982, 622 Pages. In stock today. Orders processed daily. Please check our feedback. Satisfaction guaranteed or your money back, including return shipping. * Price:
7.70 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
13 |
James Michener Space Random House 039452764X / 9780394527642 Hardcover Good 039452764X Publisher:Random House, 1982, 622 Pages. The pages are clean and the binding is relatively firm, but the dust jacket is in poor condition , with some rips and tears. In stock today. Orders processed daily. Please check our feedback. Satisfaction guaranteed or your money back, including return shipping. Photos of this item, or additional information available on request. Price:
3.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
14 |
James A. Michener Texas Random House 0394541545 / 9780394541549 Hardcover Fine 0394541545 Publisher:Random House, Stated first edition.1985, 1096 Pages. In stock today. Orders processed daily. Please check our feedback. Satisfaction guaranteed or your money back, including return shipping. * Price:
10.89 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
15 |
James A. Michener The Covenant: A Novel Random House 0394505050 / 9780394505053 Hardcover Very Good 0394505050 Publisher:Random House, First Trade Edition, 1980, 877 Pages, In stock today. Orders processed daily. Please check our feedback. Satisfaction guaranteed or your money back, including return shipping. * Price:
7.43 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
16 |
James A. Michener The Novel Fawcett 0449221431 / 9780449221433 MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Fair 0449221431 Publisher: Fawcett September 1992 Cover has some wear and tear. Pages clean, binding tight. Corners bumped Cover and spine have edge wear and creasing. Buy from us with confidence, we have a 100% money back guarantee. Price:
3.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
17 |
Michener, James The Source Fawcett 1965 PAPERBACK Good Publisher:Fawcett January 1967. Cover has some wear and tear. Pages clean except for owner's name on first page. Pages tanning with age. Cover and spine have edge wear and creasing. Buy from us with confidence, we have a 100% money back guarantee. Price:
3.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|