Gift Cards
Checkout a Gift Card


 

 
Browse Categories
Antiques & Collectibles
Architecture
Art
Biography & Autobiography
Body, Mind & Spirit
Business & Economics
CA | LPs
Category
Children's Fiction
Children's Non-fiction
Comics & Graphic Novels
Computers & the Internet
Cooking
Crafts & Hobbies
Drama
Easy Listening
Education
Family & Relationships
Fiction
Games
Gardening
Health & Fitness
History
House & Home
Humor
Language Arts & Disciplines
Language Study
Law
Literary Collections
Literary Criticism
Mathematics
Medical
Music
Nature
Non-Classifiable
Other
Performing Arts
Pets
Philosophy
Photography

View Other Categories
 
 
 

James A. Michener Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 James A. Michener Alaska
Random House 0394551540 / 9780394551548 Hardcover Very Good 
0394551540 Publisher:Random House, 1988, 868 Pages, In stock today. Orders processed daily. Please check our feedback. Satisfaction guaranteed or your money back, including return shipping. * 
Price: 12.22 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 James A. Michener Alaska: A Novel
Fawcett Crest 0449217264 / 9780449217269 MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Good 
0449217264 Publisher: Fawcett Crest July 1989. Cover has some wear and tear. Pages clean, binding tight. Corners bumped Cover and spine have edge wear and creasing. Buy from us with confidence, we have a 100% money back guarantee. 
Price: 3.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 James A. Michener Caribbean
Random House 0394565614 / 9780394565613 Hardcover Very Good 
0394565614 Publisher:Random House, Stated first edition. 672 Pages, 1989, In stock today. Orders processed daily. Please check our feedback. Satisfaction guaranteed or your money back, including return shipping. * 
Price: 5.12 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 James A. Michener Centennial
Random House 039447970X / 9780394479705 Hardcover Fair 
039447970X Stated Random House First Edition. Former library book. Dust jacket missing. In stock today.Orders processed daily. Please check our feedback. Satisfaction guaranteed or your money back, including return shipping. Photos of this item or additional information available on request. 
Price: 3.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 James A. Michener Centennial
Fawcett Crest Books, NY 0449234940 / 9780449234945 MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Very Good 
0449234940 Publisher:Fawcett Crest Books, 1978 (Movie Tie In) In stock today. Orders processed daily. Please check our feedback. Satisfaction guaranteed or your money back, including return shipping. Photos of this item, or additional information available on request. 
Price: 3.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Michener, James A. Covenant/ Volume 2
Random House 1980 Hardcover Good 
Random House book club edition 1980. Spine bumped on top and bottom. Dust jacket tanning and fading on the edges Pages clean, binding tight. In stock today.Orders processed daily. Please check our feedback. Satisfaction guaranteed or your money back, including return shipping. Photos of this item or additional information available on request. 
Price: 3.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Michener, James A. Journey
Random House 1989 Hardcover Good 
Random House. 1989 Pages clean and tight. Bottom spine edge bumped, page edges foxing. The dust jacket has some shelf wear, chipping,micro- tears etc. In stock today.Orders processed daily. Please check our feedback. Satisfaction guaranteed or your money back, including return shipping. Photos of this item or additional information available on request. 
Price: 3.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 James A. Michener Mexico
Random House 0679416498 / 9780679416494 Hardcover Very Good 
0679416498 Publisher:Random House, 1992, 625 pages. Stated first edition. Pages clean, binding tight, except at the edges there is light handling wear, The dust jacket has some shelf wear. In stock today.Orders processed daily. Please check our feedback. Satisfaction guaranteed or your money back, including return shipping. Photos of this item or additional information available on request. 
Price: 3.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 James A. Michener Poland
Random House 0394531892 / 9780394531892 Hardcover Very Good 
0394531892 Publisher:Random House, 1983, Stated first edition.556 Pages. In stock today. Orders processed daily. Please check our feedback. Satisfaction guaranteed or your money back, including return shipping. * 
Price: 8.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 James A. Michener Recessional
Random House 067943612X / 9780679436126 Hardcover Very Good 
067943612X Publisher:Random House, 1994, 484 Pages, In stock today. Orders processed daily. Please check our feedback. Satisfaction guaranteed or your money back, including return shipping. * 
Price: 4.39 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 James A. Michener Return To Paradise
Fawcett Publications, Inc. 1974 PAPERBACK Very Good 
Publisher:Fawcett Publications, Inc., February 1974, 416 Pages In stock today. Orders processed daily. Please check our feedback. Satisfaction guaranteed or your money back, including return shipping. 
Price: 6.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 James A. Michener Space
Random House 0394505557 / 9780394505558 Hardcover Very Good 
0394505557 Publisher:Random House, Stated first edition., 1982, 622 Pages. In stock today. Orders processed daily. Please check our feedback. Satisfaction guaranteed or your money back, including return shipping. * 
Price: 7.70 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 James Michener Space
Random House 039452764X / 9780394527642 Hardcover Good 
039452764X Publisher:Random House, 1982, 622 Pages. The pages are clean and the binding is relatively firm, but the dust jacket is in poor condition , with some rips and tears. In stock today. Orders processed daily. Please check our feedback. Satisfaction guaranteed or your money back, including return shipping. Photos of this item, or additional information available on request. 
Price: 3.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 James A. Michener Texas
Random House 0394541545 / 9780394541549 Hardcover Fine 
0394541545 Publisher:Random House, Stated first edition.1985, 1096 Pages. In stock today. Orders processed daily. Please check our feedback. Satisfaction guaranteed or your money back, including return shipping. * 
Price: 10.89 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 James A. Michener The Covenant: A Novel
Random House 0394505050 / 9780394505053 Hardcover Very Good 
0394505050 Publisher:Random House, First Trade Edition, 1980, 877 Pages, In stock today. Orders processed daily. Please check our feedback. Satisfaction guaranteed or your money back, including return shipping. * 
Price: 7.43 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
16 James A. Michener The Novel
Fawcett 0449221431 / 9780449221433 MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Fair 
0449221431 Publisher: Fawcett September 1992 Cover has some wear and tear. Pages clean, binding tight. Corners bumped Cover and spine have edge wear and creasing. Buy from us with confidence, we have a 100% money back guarantee. 
Price: 3.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Michener, James The Source
Fawcett 1965 PAPERBACK Good 
Publisher:Fawcett January 1967. Cover has some wear and tear. Pages clean except for owner's name on first page. Pages tanning with age. Cover and spine have edge wear and creasing. Buy from us with confidence, we have a 100% money back guarantee. 
Price: 3.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


James A. Michener on Aedenstclair.com
James A. Michener on Agorabooks.net
James A. Michener on Ananglersbookcase.com
James A. Michener on Barbarossabooks.com
James A. Michener on Bellalunabooks.com
James A. Michener on Bluemoonbooksnj.com
James A. Michener on Bookhousestl.com
James A. Michener on Booksagain.net
James A. Michener on Brownsbooks.ca
James A. Michener on Bubbasbookswap.com
James A. Michener on Bulldogginforbooks.com
James A. Michener on Circlecitybooks.net
James A. Michener on Claytonbooks.com
James A. Michener on Coloradosusedbookstore.com
James A. Michener on Derbybookshelf.com
James A. Michener on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
James A. Michener on Donquixotebooks.com
James A. Michener on Dunawaybooks.com
James A. Michener on Elsworthhob.com
James A. Michener on Eveningstarbooks.net
James A. Michener on Everybookintheworld.com
James A. Michener on Hangfirebooks.com
James A. Michener on Jacksonst-books.com
James A. Michener on Jeffstarkbooks.com
James A. Michener on Joslu.com
James A. Michener on Lilybaybooks.com
James A. Michener on Literaturopolis.net
James A. Michener on Lotzabooks.com
James A. Michener on Mokadabooks.com
James A. Michener on Mvfbooks.org
James A. Michener on Neverwithoutabook.ca
James A. Michener on Nomadestore.com
James A. Michener on Opcit.com
James A. Michener on Raindogbooks.com
James A. Michener on Rainydaypaperback.com
James A. Michener on Readitagainbooks-novi.com
James A. Michener on Riverwashbooks.com
James A. Michener on Russellbooks.com
James A. Michener on Sackofbooks.com
James A. Michener on Springystreasures.com
James A. Michener on Store.bookswithapast.com
James A. Michener on Thebearbookcompany.com
James A. Michener on Trillionbooks.com
James A. Michener on Used.orcabooks.com
James A. Michener on Worldofrarebooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@TreasuredOldies.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie