Gift Cards
Checkout a Gift Card


 

 
Browse Categories
Antiques & Collectibles
Architecture
Art
Biography & Autobiography
Body, Mind & Spirit
Business & Economics
CA | LPs
Category
Children's Fiction
Children's Non-fiction
Comics & Graphic Novels
Computers & the Internet
Cooking
Crafts & Hobbies
Drama
Easy Listening
Education
Family & Relationships
Fiction
Games
Gardening
Health & Fitness
History
House & Home
Humor
Language Arts & Disciplines
Language Study
Law
Literary Collections
Literary Criticism
Mathematics
Medical
Music
Nature
Non-Classifiable
Other
Performing Arts
Pets
Philosophy
Photography

View Other Categories
 
 
 

Hope, Laura Lee Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Hope, Laura Lee The Bobbsey Twins and Baby May
Grosset & Dunlap 1924 Hardcover Good 
Publisher:Grosset & Dunlap Copyright 1924. Book number 17. Inside front cover label says To Nicky from Jack 8-20-1942. There is no way to tell how old these books are. Plates were never changed, but this book is at least 66 years old. Corners bumped Cover and spine have edge wear and creasing. Pages tanning with age.and foxing Buy from us with confidence, we have a 100% money back guarantee. 
Price: 10.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Hope, Laura Lee The Bobbsey Twins at Cedar Camp
Grosset & Dunlap 1921 Hardcover Good 
Publisher: Grosset & Dunlap, Copyright 1921, The Bobbsey Twins No. 14. Green cloth boards with red end papers. Pages clean except for owner label on inside cover and flyleaf. Binding is fairly tight Pages tanning with age. Corners bumped shelf wear on edges Buy from us with confidence, we have a 100% money back guarantee. 
Price: 10.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Hope, Laura Lee The Bobbsey Twins at Cherry Corners
Grosset & Dunlap 1927 Hardcover Good 
Publisher:Grosset & Dunlap, Copyright 1927, Green cloth board binding which is stained in various places, spine edges are soft and corners are bumped and scuffed somewhat, Pages tanning with age. and foxing. Overall binding is fairly firm no loose pages Buy from us with confidence, we have a 100% money back guarantee. 
Price: 6.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Hope, Laura Lee The Bobbsey Twins at Home
Grosset & Dunlap 1916 Hardcover Good 
Publisher:Grosset & Dunlap, Copyright 1916. Book number 8 in the series. Label on the inside front cover and the flyleaf. Piece of paper glued to inside of rear cover. Green cloth boards, red end papers with white lined drawings. Corners bumped, spines soft, occasional staining and fading to binding, Book is semi firm. Buy from us with confidence, we have a 100% money back guarantee. Pages tanning with age. 
Price: 10.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Hope, Laura Lee The Bobbsey Twins at Meadow Brook.
Grosset & Dunlap 1915 Hardcover Good 
Publisher: Grosset & Dunlap, Copyright 1915 Book number 7. Corners bumped, label with names on the front inside cover. Pages tanning with age. binding loosening somewhat. Green cloth boards with red end papers. Spine is fading Cover and spine have edge wear and creasing. Buy from us with confidence, we have a 100% money back guarantee. 
Price: 10.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Hope, Laura Lee The Bobbsey Twins at Snow Lodge
Grosset & Dunlap 1913 Hardcover Good 
Publisher:Grosset & Dunlap, Copyright 1913.Book Number 5. Label on inside front cover signed as gift "Bobbie and Billie from Grandmother 1940." The dates on these readers is impossible to determine but this one is at least 68 years old. The copy plates never changed at least not from 1913 to 1940. Anyway, the first few pages are loose. and the corners are scuffed and bumped with spine ends soft. Pages tanning with age.Green cloth boards stained in places, Buy from us with confidence, we have a 100% money back guarantee. 
Price: 10.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Hope, Laura Lee The Bobbsey Twins at Sugar Maple Hill
Grosset & Dunlap 1946 Hardcover Good 
Publisher: Grosset & Dunlap Copyright 1946.No.39 Green cover non-cloth binding, pages beginning to separate from spine. Cover is soiled, Corners bumped and slightly scuffed. Spine ends soft Pages tanning with age. Buy from us with confidence, we have a 100% money back guarantee. 
Price: 10.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Hope, Laura Lee The Bobbsey Twins at the County Fair
Grosset & Dunlap 1922 Hardcover Good 
Publisher:Grosset & Dunlap,Copyright 1922 The Bobbsey twins no. 15, Green cloth board with black circle on cover showing four Bobbseys. Red end-paper with white line drawings, Dust jacket is torn at the top spine area and tanning with age. Pages clean except for owner label on inside front cover. Pages foxing in various places Pages tanning with age. Spine edges soft corners bumped. Minor shelf wear on edges. Buy from us with confidence, we have a 100% money back guarantee. 
Price: 10.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Hope, Laura Lee The Bobbsey Twins at the Ice Carnival
Grosset & Dunlap 1941 Hardcover Good 
Publisher:Grosset & Dunlap, Copyright 1941, The Bobbsey Twins No. 34. Dust jacket is in poor condition with various tears and missing pieces as well as tanning with age. Green Cloth Board with red end papers. Scuffing to edges and corners which are bumped. Binding is loosening in the back and front, but the rest is holding solid Buy from us with confidence, we have a 100% money back guarantee. 
Price: 10.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Hope, Laura Lee The Bobbsey Twins at the Seashore
The Goldsmith Publishing Company 1943 Hardcover Good 
Publisher: The Goldsmith Publishing Company, No mention of copyright or publication date in book. Some say that the Goldsmith Publishing company "pirated" the first 3 volumes of the Bobbsey Twins, Meaning they did not pay the royalties to the Stratemeyer Syndicate Royalties. On the inside cover is the a label of the previous owner dated 8-20-43, This gives a rough idea of this editions' date. Corners bumped, spine ends are soft. binding is somewhat soiled and the binding is weak. Pages tanning with age. Buy from us with confidence, we have a 100% money back guarantee. 
Price: 10.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Hope, Laura Lee The Bobbsey Twins in the Country
The Goldsmith Publishing Company 1941 Hardcover Good 
Publisher:The Goldsmith Publishing Company, There is no copyright or publication date in this book, however one of the previous owners was given it as a gift and the date is 1941. This is the second book in the series and was, some say, pirated by The Goldsmith Publishing Company, meaning they did not pay the royalties to the Stratemeyer Syndicate. Anyway: Corners bumped, edges scuffed not worn, binding beginning to loosen.. Pages tanning with age. Pages clean except for owner label on flyleaf Buy from us with confidence, we have a 100% money back guarantee. 
Price: 10.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Hope, Laura Lee The Bobbsey Twins in the Great West
Grosset & Dunlap 1920 Hardcover Good 
Publisher:Grosset & Dunlap Copyright 1920.book number 13, Green Cloth boards.red end papers with white lined drawings. Corners bumped Pages clean, binding tight. Pages clean except for owner label on inside front cover. Pages tanning with age. and foxing. Cover and spine have edge wear and creasing. 
Price: 10.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Hope, Laura Lee The Bobbsey Twins on a Ranch
Grosset & Dunlap 1935 Hardcover Good 
Publisher: Grosset & Dunlap, Copyright 1935, No.28. Green Cloth boards. That are stained in places, with the spine tanning. Pages are beginning to separate from spine in the first part of the book. Corners bumped and scuffed, shelf wear on edge Pages tanning with age. Buy from us with confidence, we have a 100% money back guarantee. 
Price: 10.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Hope, Laura Lee The Bobbsey Twins On An Airplane Trip
Grosset & Dunlap 1933 Hardcover Good 
Publisher: Grosset & Dunlap, Copyright 1933, No.26. Decorative Cloth. Poor/No Jacket. . Hard Cover. Condition details: case has overall soil & wear, front edge & hinges worn, Binding is green cloth with pictorial circular decoration (in black ink - BOYS & GIRLS LOOKING AT A BOOK) on front cover with title & author's name in black ink lettering (above & below decoration); spine has author, title & publisher in black ink lettering; endpapers (front & back) are double-page red paper with drawing in white. Pages tanning with age. Corners bumped Minor shelf wear on edges. Buy from us with confidence, we have a 100% money back guarantee. 
Price: 15.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Hope, Laura Lee The Bobbsey Twins on Blueberry Island
Grosset & Dunlap 1917 Hardcover Good 
Publisher: Grosset & Dunlap, Copyright 1917. Book number 10. Green cloth boards that are either stained fading or soiled in places. Owner label on inside cover, occasional writing in book Pages tanning with age. Corners bumped Cover and spine have edge wear and creasing. Buy from us with confidence, we have a 100% money back guarantee. 
Price: 10.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Hope, Laura Lee The Bobbsey Twins on the Deep Blue Sea
Grosset & Dunlap 1918 Hardcover Good 
Publisher: Grosset & Dunlap Copyright 1918.Book Number 11. Green cloth boards with red end paper, white lined drawings. Binding is fairly snug, not a bath tub book. Pages tanning with age.and foxing Corners bumped and scuffed spine ends are soft. Cloth is soiled from years of handling. It is difficult to determine the age of these books, the plates not being changed, but here is a clue. On the inside front cover is an owners' name with a phone number, which is 218-0. Nuff said. Buy from us with confidence, we have a 100% money back guarantee. 
Price: 10.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Hope, Laura Lee The Bobbsey Twins or Merry Days Indoors and Out
Grosset & Dunlap 1904 Hardcover Good 
Publisher: Grosset & Dunlap,Original Copyright 1904, This book has no copyright marking, however. the former owners label says 8-20-43. This is probably how old this book is or a little older, Grosset & Dunlap did not change printing plates for a long time on these books. It is the first story in the series, considering its potential age its in good shape Corners bumped, slightly. and scuffed somewhat. Green cloth boards soiled slightly Dust jacket missing. Buy from us with confidence, we have a 100% money back guarantee. 
Price: 10.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Hope, Laura Lee on Agorabooks.net
Hope, Laura Lee on Arccbooks.com
Hope, Laura Lee on Avenuebookandco.com
Hope, Laura Lee on Bailgatebooks.com
Hope, Laura Lee on Batteredbook.com
Hope, Laura Lee on Bids4books.com
Hope, Laura Lee on Bluebirdbooks.com
Hope, Laura Lee on Bookbomb.com
Hope, Laura Lee on Bookhousestl.com
Hope, Laura Lee on Booksoutofprint.com.au
Hope, Laura Lee on Brownsbooks.ca
Hope, Laura Lee on Bubbasbookswap.com
Hope, Laura Lee on Chathamcirclebooks.com
Hope, Laura Lee on Diversitybooks.com.au
Hope, Laura Lee on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
Hope, Laura Lee on Earthlightbooks.com
Hope, Laura Lee on Everybookintheworld.com
Hope, Laura Lee on Ginny6books.com
Hope, Laura Lee on Guthriebooks.com
Hope, Laura Lee on Hardingsbooks.com
Hope, Laura Lee on Hurleybooks.co.uk
Hope, Laura Lee on Jrbooks.biz
Hope, Laura Lee on Just-us-books.com
Hope, Laura Lee on Loyaloakbooks.com
Hope, Laura Lee on Martysbooks.com
Hope, Laura Lee on Mccauleybooks.com
Hope, Laura Lee on Melanienelsonbooks.com
Hope, Laura Lee on Mudpiebooks.com
Hope, Laura Lee on Myperfectbook.com
Hope, Laura Lee on Nationwidetext.com
Hope, Laura Lee on Nostalgiaforbookworms.com
Hope, Laura Lee on Pgbbooks.com
Hope, Laura Lee on Ppetersonbookseller.com
Hope, Laura Lee on Readinghabit.com.au
Hope, Laura Lee on Recycledreading.biz
Hope, Laura Lee on Remnantbooks.org
Hope, Laura Lee on Russellbooks.com
Hope, Laura Lee on Springystreasures.com
Hope, Laura Lee on Superiortextsales.com
Hope, Laura Lee on Thebookbank.net
Hope, Laura Lee on Thebookwormoforlando.com
Hope, Laura Lee on Thebookwormonline.com
Hope, Laura Lee on Thecountrycook.com.au
Hope, Laura Lee on Villagebookmarket.com
Hope, Laura Lee on Wiseowlbooks.net


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@TreasuredOldies.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com