Gift Cards
Checkout a Gift Card


 

 
Browse Categories
Antiques & Collectibles
Architecture
Art
Biography & Autobiography
Body, Mind & Spirit
Business & Economics
CA | LPs
Category
Children's Fiction
Children's Non-fiction
Comics & Graphic Novels
Computers & the Internet
Cooking
Crafts & Hobbies
Drama
Easy Listening
Education
Family & Relationships
Fiction
Games
Gardening
Health & Fitness
History
House & Home
Humor
Language Arts & Disciplines
Language Study
Law
Literary Collections
Literary Criticism
Mathematics
Medical
Music
Nature
Non-Classifiable
Other
Performing Arts
Pets
Philosophy
Photography

View Other Categories
 
 
 

Frank Herbert Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 Frank Herbert Children of Dune (Dune Chronicles, Book 3)
Berkley Books 0425071790 / 9780425071793 PAPERBACK Good 
0425071790 Publisher:Berkley Books Twenty second printing June 1984, Pages clean except for owner shelf wear on edges. Pages tanning with age. 
Price: 3.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 Frank Herbert Dune
Berkley 042507160X / 9780425071601 PAPERBACK Good 
042507160X Publisher:Berkley Books. Thirty first printing June 1984 Pages clean except for owner Stamp shelf wear on edges. spine creases. Pages tanning with age. Buy from us with confidence, we have a 100% money back guarantee. 
Price: 3.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Frank Herbert Dune
Ace Books 1965 PAPERBACK Good 
Publisher:Ace Books, 1965, 541 Pages In stock today. Orders processed daily. Please check our feedback. Satisfaction guaranteed or your money back, including return shipping. Photos of this item, or additional information available on request. * 
Price: 4.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 Frank Herbert Dune Messiah (Dune Chronicles, Book 2)
Berkley 0425071804 / 9780425071809 PAPERBACK Good 
0425071804 Publisher:Berkley Books Pages clean except for owner Minor shelf wear on edges. Buy from us with confidence, we have a 100% money back guarantee. 
Price: 3.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
5 Frank Herbert God Emperor of Dune (Dune Chronicles, Book 4)
Berkley 042507272X / 9780425072721 PAPERBACK Good 
042507272X Publisher:Berkley Books Sixth printing June 1984. Pages clean except for owner Pages clean, binding tight. Spine has no creases. Front cover has fold marktop to bottom. Minor shelf wear on edges. Buy from us with confidence, we have a 100% money back guarantee. 
Price: 3.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Frank Herbert Heretics of Dune
Berkley Books 0425087328 / 9780425087329 PAPERBACK Good 
0425087328 Publisher:Berkeley, 1986, 471 Pages, In stock today. Orders processed daily. Please check our feedback. Satisfaction guaranteed or your money back, including return shipping. Photos of this item, or additional information available on request. 
Price: 4.70 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Frank Herbert The dragon in the sea
Avon (V2330) B000UE6S7K PAPERBACK Very Good 
B000UE6S7K Cover has some writing and is worn. Stamped by owner on inside front cover and frontpeice. Otherwise in good condition. 
Price: 3.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
8 Frank Herbert The White Plague
G.P. Putnam 1982 Hardcover Very Good 
G.P. Putnam's Sons, 1982, 467 pp. Book club edition. Pages clean, binding tight. Pages tanning on edges. In stock today. Orders processed daily. Please check our feedback. Satisfaction guaranteed or your money back, including return shipping. Photos of this item, or additional information available on request. 
Price: 3.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Frank Herbert on Agorabooks.net
Frank Herbert on Avenuebookandco.com
Frank Herbert on Barbarossabooks.com
Frank Herbert on Bellalunabooks.com
Frank Herbert on Birchwoodbooks.net
Frank Herbert on Bongbongbooks.com
Frank Herbert on Bookhousestl.com
Frank Herbert on Booknetwork.org
Frank Herbert on Brownsbooks.ca
Frank Herbert on Bubbasbookswap.com
Frank Herbert on Circlecitybooks.net
Frank Herbert on Claytonbooks.com
Frank Herbert on Coldtonnage.com
Frank Herbert on Coloradosusedbookstore.com
Frank Herbert on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
Frank Herbert on Durnickbooks.co.uk
Frank Herbert on Earthlightbooks.com
Frank Herbert on Everybookintheworld.com
Frank Herbert on Ginny6books.com
Frank Herbert on Guthriebooks.com
Frank Herbert on Hardingsbooks.com
Frank Herbert on Itembazaar.com
Frank Herbert on Jacksonst-books.com
Frank Herbert on Jrbooks.biz
Frank Herbert on Just-us-books.com
Frank Herbert on Llandeilobookshop.com
Frank Herbert on Martysbooks.com
Frank Herbert on Mccauleybooks.com
Frank Herbert on Melanienelsonbooks.com
Frank Herbert on Mimicobooks.com
Frank Herbert on Myperfectbook.com
Frank Herbert on Ppetersonbookseller.com
Frank Herbert on Raindogbooks.com
Frank Herbert on Rainydaypaperback.com
Frank Herbert on Readinghabit.com.au
Frank Herbert on Recycledreading.biz
Frank Herbert on Roberterwinbooks.com
Frank Herbert on Russellbooks.com
Frank Herbert on Scottsbooks.com
Frank Herbert on Springystreasures.com
Frank Herbert on Superiortextsales.com
Frank Herbert on Talleysbooks.com
Frank Herbert on Thebookwormoforlando.com
Frank Herbert on Thriftybooks.com
Frank Herbert on Tradeabook.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@TreasuredOldies.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie