|
|
|
|
1 |
Robin Cook Brain Thorndike Press 089621317X / 9780896213173 Hardcover Very Good 089621317X Publisher:G.P. Putnam, 1981. Book club edition. Dust jacket has minor edge wear. Pages tanning on edges. Pages clean, binding tight. In stock today.Orders processed daily. Please check our feedback. Satisfaction guaranteed or your money back, including return shipping. Photos of this item or additional information available on request. Price:
7.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Cook, Robin Brain G. P. Putnam 1981 Hardcover Good Publisher:G. P. Putnam, 1981. Book Club edition. Dust jacket has some wear and tear. Pages clean, except for prior owner's name on flyleaf. Top edge of spine worn. In stock today.Orders processed daily. Please check our feedback. Satisfaction guaranteed or your money back, including return shipping. Photos of this item or additional information available on request. Price:
3.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Robin Cook Coma: A Novel Little Brown & Co (T) 0316155101 / 9780316155106 Hardcover Good 0316155101 Publisher: Little Brown & Co; 1977. First Edition, Fourth Printing. Dust jacket missing. Pages clean, binding tight. In stock today.Orders processed daily. Please check our feedback. Satisfaction guaranteed or your money back, including return shipping. Photos of this item or additional information available on request. Price:
3.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Robin Cook Contagion Putnam Adult 0399141065 / 9780399141065 Hardcover Good 0399141065 Publisher:Putnam, 1995, 434 Pages.First edition, full number line. The interior is clean, but the page edges have large foxing spots. There is a price sticker on the flyleaf. The dust jacket edges have ruffling and a few micro tears from shelving. First edition, full number line. In stock today. Orders processed daily. Please check our feedback. Satisfaction guaranteed or your money back, including return shipping. Photos of this item, or additional information available on request. Price:
3.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
Robin Cook Contagion Putnam Adult 0399141065 / 9780399141065 Hardcover Fine 0399141065 Publisher:G.P. Putnam's Sons, 346 Pages, 1995. In stock today. Orders processed daily. Please check our feedback. Satisfaction guaranteed or your money back, including return shipping. Photos of this item, or additional information available on request. Price:
3.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
Robin Cook Fatal Cure Putnam Adult 039913879X / 9780399138799 Hardcover Fine 039913879X Publisher:Putnam Adult, 1993. First edition, full number line. Edges of dust jacket have minor wear. Pages clean, binding tight. In stock today.Orders processed daily. Please check our feedback. Satisfaction guaranteed or your money back, including return shipping. Photos of this item or additional information available on request. Price:
13.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
Cook, Robin Fever G. P. Putnam's Sons 1982 Hardcover Very Good PBYR | 1982. Pages clean, binding tight. DJ has some staining and wear. Book club edition. Buy from us with confidence, we have a 100% money back guarantee. Price:
3.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
Robin Cook Godplayer G.P. Putnam's Sons 0333353277 / 9780333353271 Hardcover Very Good 0333353277 Publisher:G.P. Putnam's Sons, 1983. Book Club Edition. Dust jacket has slight edge wear. Pages have minor foxing. Pages tanning with age. Pages clean, binding tight. In stock today.Orders processed daily. Please check our feedback. Satisfaction guaranteed or your money back, including return shipping. Photos of this item or additional information available on request. Price:
4.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
9 |
Robin Cook Godplayer (Signet) Signet 0451129504 / 9780451129505 PAPERBACK Good 0451129504 Publisher:Signet 1983 First Signet Printing 1984 Pages tanning with age. shelf wear on edges. Buy from us with confidence, we have a 100% money back guarantee. Price:
3.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
10 |
Robin Cook Harmful Intent Putnam Adult 0399134816 / 9780399134814 Hardcover Very Good 0399134816 Publisher:Putnam Adult, 1990. Stated first American edition. This book is in near mint condition. Pages clean, binding tight. Light edge wear and very mild foxing. In stock today.Orders processed daily. Please check our feedback. Satisfaction guaranteed or your money back, including return shipping. Photos of this item or additional information available on request. Price:
3.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
12 |
Robin Cook Marker Berkley 042520734X / 9780425207345 PAPERBACK Good 042520734X Publisher:Berkley Publishing Group, Premium Edition August 2006 Some corners "dog-eared". Minor shelf wear on edges. Buy from us with confidence, we have a 100% money back guarantee. Price:
3.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
13 |
Robin Cook Mortal Fear Putnam Adult 0399133186 / 9780399133183 Hardcover Good 0399133186 Publisher:Putnam Adult, 1988. First edition, full number line. Pages clean, binding tight. Flyleaf creased. Pages tanning with age. In stock today.Orders processed daily. Please check our feedback. Satisfaction guaranteed or your money back, including return shipping. Photos of this item or additional information available on request. Price:
3.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
14 |
Robin Cook Mutation Putnam Adult 0399134026 / 9780399134029 Hardcover Very Good 0399134026 Publisher:Putnam Adult, 1989. First edition, full number line. Dust jacket has some wear on edges. Pages edges somewhat foxed and tanning with age. Pages clean, binding tight. In stock today.Orders processed daily. Please check our feedback. Satisfaction guaranteed or your money back, including return shipping. Photos of this item or additional information available on request. Price:
3.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
15 |
Cook, Robin Sphinx Signet Books/ New American Library 1980 PAPERBACK Good First Signet Printing May 1980 Pages tanning with age. shelf wear on edges. Some corners "dog-eared". Buy from us with confidence, we have a 100% money back guarantee. Price:
3.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
16 |
Robin Cook Terminal Putnam Adult 0399137718 / 9780399137716 Hardcover Very Good 0399137718 Publisher:Putnam Adult, 1993. First edition, full number line. Pages clean, binding tight. Dust jacket has slight wear on edges. In stock today.Orders processed daily. Please check our feedback. Satisfaction guaranteed or your money back, including return shipping. Photos of this item or additional information available on request. Price:
3.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
17 |
Robin Cook Terminal Putnam Adult 0399137718 / 9780399137716 Hardcover Good 0399137718 Publisher:Putnam Adult, 1993. First edition, full number line. Dust jacket missing. Pages clean, except for prior owner's name on flyleaf. Binding tight. Slight creasing on spine edge. Corners bumped In stock today.Orders processed daily. Please check our feedback. Satisfaction guaranteed or your money back, including return shipping. Photos of this item or additional information available on request. Price:
3.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|