Gift Cards
Checkout a Gift Card


 

 
Browse Categories
Antiques & Collectibles
Architecture
Art
Biography & Autobiography
Body, Mind & Spirit
Business & Economics
CA | LPs
Category
Children's Fiction
Children's Non-fiction
Comics & Graphic Novels
Computers & the Internet
Cooking
Crafts & Hobbies
Drama
Easy Listening
Education
Family & Relationships
Fiction
Games
Gardening
Health & Fitness
History
House & Home
Humor
Language Arts & Disciplines
Language Study
Law
Literary Collections
Literary Criticism
Mathematics
Medical
Music
Nature
Non-Classifiable
Other
Performing Arts
Pets
Philosophy
Photography

View Other Categories
 
 
 

Isaac Asimov Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Isaac Asimov Asimov on Science
Doubleday & Co. 1981 Hardcover Very Good 
Doubleday & Co.; 1981; Hardcover. Book Club Edition. Dust jacket has minor wear and tear. Pages tanning with age. Pages clean, binding tight. In stock today.Orders processed daily. Please check our feedback. Satisfaction guaranteed or your money back, including return shipping. Photos of this item or additional information available on request. 
Price: 6.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Isaac Asimov Asimov's Guide to Halley's Comet
Walker and Company 1985 Hardcover Very Good 
Publisher:Walker and Company, 118 Pages, 1985, with photos and illustrations. Pages clean, binding tight, Top page edges have foxing. The dust jacket is near flawless. In stock today.Orders processed daily. Please check our feedback. Satisfaction guaranteed or your money back, including return shipping. Photos of this item or additional information available on request. 
Price: 7.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 Isaac Asimov Azazel Fantasy Stories
Doubleday B000KKEL2I Hardcover Very Good 
B000KKEL2I Publisher:Doubleday, 1988. 171 pgs. Pages clean, binding tight. Minor foxing on page edges and dust jacket interior. Buy from us with confidence, we have a 100% money back guarantee. 
Price: 3.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 Asimov, Isaac Buy Jupiter and Other Stories
Doubleday & Company, Inc. 1975 Hardcover Good 
Publisher:Doubleday & Company, Inc.,1975. Book Club Edition. 206 pages. Black washable boards, pages nested well, light foxing or tanning on page edges. Light bumps to corners and spine ends. Dust jacket is tanning, and ruffled along the edges, and has signs of handling as well. small tear at top front. Owner stamp on fly leaf. Buy from us with confidence, we have a 100% money back guarantee. 
Price: 5.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Isaac Asimov; Roger Allen Caliban
Ace Trade 0441090796 / 9780441090792 PAPERBACK Good 
0441090796 Publisher:Ace Books, March 1993, Pages are clean except at the edges where they are foxing and have some stains. The wrappers are nearly pristine. In stock today. Orders processed daily. Please check our feedback. Satisfaction guaranteed or your money back, including return shipping. * 
Price: 9.92 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Isaac Asimov Extraterrestrial Civilizations
Crown Publishers Inc. 1979 B000GLDGW2 Hardcover Very Good 
B000GLDGW2 Publisher:Crown Publishers Inc. 1979, 277 pages. Book Club Edition. Pages are clean binding is semi-firm, page edges have some foxing. Dust jacket has scuffs occasionally on the edges and the dust jacket has rubbing from shelving. In stock today.Orders processed daily. Please check our feedback. Satisfaction guaranteed or your money back, including return shipping. Photos of this item or additional information available on request. 
Price: 3.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Isaac Asimov Fantastic Voyage II: Destination Brain
Doubleday 1987 0385239262 / 9780385239264 Hardcover Good 
0385239262 Publisher:Doubleday, 1987, 332 pages, Stated first edition, Red paper boards, with black cloth spine, Pages nested firmly, top right corner of page edges soiled lightly, light foxing on page edges, spine ends soft and spine is rubbed, has signs of handling on boards and small stains. No dust jacket. Buy from us with confidence, we have a 100% money back guarantee. 
Price: 3.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Isaac Asimov Foundation
Avon Books 1972 PAPERBACK Very Good 
Publisher:Avon Books, Fifteenth Printing September 1972. 200 Pages. In stock today. Orders processed daily. Please check our feedback. Satisfaction guaranteed or your money back, including return shipping. Photos of this item, or additional information available on request. 
Price: 4.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Isaac Asimov Foundation and Empire
Avon Books 1972 PAPERBACK Very Good 
Publisher:Avon Books, 1972 Fourteenth Printing, 224 Pages, In stock today. Orders processed daily. Please check our feedback. Satisfaction guaranteed or your money back, including return shipping. Photos of this item, or additional information available on request. 
Price: 4.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Isaac Asimov Foundation's Edge
Del Rey 0345308980 / 9780345308986 MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Good 
0345308980 Publisher:Del Rey, 1982, 426 Pages, In stock today. Orders processed daily. Please check our feedback. Satisfaction guaranteed or your money back, including return shipping. Photos of this item, or additional information available on request. 
Price: 6.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Isaac Asimov Foundation's Edge
Doubleday 0385177259 / 9780385177252 Hardcover Good 
0385177259 Publisher:Doubleday, 1982, 366 Pages, In stock today. Orders processed daily. Please check our feedback. Satisfaction guaranteed or your money back, including return shipping. 
Price: 6.45 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
12 Gregory Benford; Isaac Asimov Foundation's Fear (Second Foundation Trilogy)
Harper Prism 0061052434 / 9780061052439 Hardcover Very Good 
0061052434 Publisher:Harper Prism, 1997. Brand-new, spotless except for slight foxing on page edges. Buy from us with confidence, we have a 100% money back guarantee. 
Price: 3.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Isaac Asimov Gold: The Final Science Fiction Collection
Harper Prism 1995 006105206X / 9780061052064 Hardcover Very Good 
006105206X Publisher:Harper Prism, 1995, 345 pages. Pages bright and clean,binding is firm, top edge has light foxing. Black paper boards with gold embossed lettering on spine. Dust jacket has light rubbing on front and the edges. Buy from us with confidence, we have a 100% money back guarantee. 
Price: 3.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Isaac Asimov Isaac Asimov's Science Fiction Magazine August 1988
Davis Publications B000UAMODQ PAPERBACK Very Good 
B000UAMODQ 1988; Paperback 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Isaac Asimov Murder at the ABA
Fawcett 0449232026 / 9780449232026 MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Very Good 
0449232026 Fawcett; 1982; Mass Market Paperback 
Price: 3.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
16 Isaac Asimov Murder at the ABA: A Puzzle in Four Days and Sixty Scenes
Doubleday & Co. B000NWRQV6 Hardcover Very Good 
B000NWRQV6 Publisher:Doubleday & Company Inc., 1976. Book club edition. Dust cover has some wear and staining. Binding tight. Pages tanning with age. Buy from us with confidence, we have a 100% money back guarantee. 
Price: 4.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
17 Isaac Asimov Nemesis
Doubleday 1989 0385247923 / 9780385247924 Hardcover Very Good 
0385247923 Publisher:Doubleday, 1989, Stated first edition, 364 pages. Pages are bright and clean except for foxing on the page edges. Blue paper boards with, blue cloth spine, light gold embossed author name and red embossed publisher on spine. Spine ends soft. Dust jacket edges are ruffled and have micro-tears occasionally. Buy from us with confidence, we have a 100% money back guarantee. 
Price: 3.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Isaac Asimov Nemesis
Spectra 0553286285 / 9780553286281 PAPERBACK Good 
0553286285 Spectra,1990 This edition contains the complete text of the original hardcover edition. NOT ONE WORD HAS BEEN OMITTED. 
Price: 3.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Isaac Asimov Prelude to Foundation (Foundation, Book 1)
Bantam Books 0553278398 / 9780553278392 MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Good 
0553278398 This edition contains the complete text of the original hardcover edition NOT ONE WORD HAS BEEN OMITTED. April 1989 
Price: 3.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Isaac Asimov Robots and Empire
Doubleday & Company, Inc. 1985 Hardcover Very Good 
Publisher:Doubleday & Company, Inc., 1985, 383 Pages, Book Club Edition. In stock today. Orders processed daily. Please check our feedback. Satisfaction guaranteed or your money back, including return shipping. * 
Price: 5.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Isaac Asimov on Bids4books.com
Isaac Asimov on Bookhousestl.com
Isaac Asimov on Booknest.com
Isaac Asimov on Booksandinkbookshop.com
Isaac Asimov on Booksoutofprint.com.au
Isaac Asimov on Bubbasbookswap.com
Isaac Asimov on Cabinfeverbooks.ca
Isaac Asimov on Carlsonturnerbooks.com
Isaac Asimov on Claytonbooks.com
Isaac Asimov on Coldtonnage.com
Isaac Asimov on Derbybookshelf.com
Isaac Asimov on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
Isaac Asimov on Durnickbooks.co.uk
Isaac Asimov on Everybookintheworld.com
Isaac Asimov on Ginny6books.com
Isaac Asimov on Guthriebooks.com
Isaac Asimov on Jacksonst-books.com
Isaac Asimov on Joslu.com
Isaac Asimov on Jrbooks.biz
Isaac Asimov on Just-us-books.com
Isaac Asimov on Literatecat.com
Isaac Asimov on Lotzabooks.com
Isaac Asimov on Loyaloakbooks.com
Isaac Asimov on Mahlerbooks.com
Isaac Asimov on Martysbooks.com
Isaac Asimov on Mcmillanbooks.net
Isaac Asimov on Mimicobooks.com
Isaac Asimov on Monarchybooks.com
Isaac Asimov on Myperfectbook.com
Isaac Asimov on Omathisbooks.com
Isaac Asimov on Penngrovebooks.com
Isaac Asimov on Pgbbooks.com
Isaac Asimov on Pointswestbooks.com
Isaac Asimov on Ppetersonbookseller.com
Isaac Asimov on Rainydaypaperback.com
Isaac Asimov on Roberterwinbooks.com
Isaac Asimov on Russellbooks.com
Isaac Asimov on Shelflives.ca
Isaac Asimov on Springystreasures.com
Isaac Asimov on Svenandolesbooks.net
Isaac Asimov on Talleysbooks.com
Isaac Asimov on Thebookwormoforlando.com
Isaac Asimov on Thecountrycook.com.au
Isaac Asimov on Villagebookmarket.com
Isaac Asimov on Wiseowlbooks.net


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@TreasuredOldies.com
Copyright©2011. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com