|
|
|
|
1 |
Isaac Asimov Asimov on Science Doubleday & Co. 1981 Hardcover Very Good Doubleday & Co.; 1981; Hardcover. Book Club Edition. Dust jacket has minor wear and tear. Pages tanning with age. Pages clean, binding tight. In stock today.Orders processed daily. Please check our feedback. Satisfaction guaranteed or your money back, including return shipping. Photos of this item or additional information available on request. Price:
6.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Isaac Asimov Asimov's Guide to Halley's Comet Walker and Company 1985 Hardcover Very Good Publisher:Walker and Company, 118 Pages, 1985, with photos and illustrations. Pages clean, binding tight, Top page edges have foxing. The dust jacket is near flawless. In stock today.Orders processed daily. Please check our feedback. Satisfaction guaranteed or your money back, including return shipping. Photos of this item or additional information available on request. Price:
7.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Isaac Asimov ATOM: Journey Across the Subatomic Cosmos by Isaac Asimov Truman Talley Books B000OH7UK2 Hardcover Very Good B000OH7UK2 Truman Talley Books; 1991. Dust jacket has very minor wear and tear. Pages clean, binding tight. In stock today.Orders processed daily. Please check our feedback. Satisfaction guaranteed or your money back, including return shipping. Photos of this item or additional information available on request. Price:
4.64 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Isaac Asimov Azazel Fantasy Stories Doubleday B000KKEL2I Hardcover Very Good B000KKEL2I Publisher:Doubleday, 1988. 171 pgs. Pages clean, binding tight. Minor foxing on page edges and dust jacket interior. Buy from us with confidence, we have a 100% money back guarantee. Price:
1.58 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
Isaac Asimov Beginnings: The Story of Origins-Of Mankind, Life, the Earth, the Universe Walker & Company 1987 0802710034 / 9780802710031 Hardcover Fine 0802710034 Publisher:Walker & Company, 1987, 241 pages. Dust jacket has some scuffs, Pages clean, binding tight. Page edges have light foxing, In stock today.Orders processed daily. Please check our feedback. Satisfaction guaranteed or your money back, including return shipping. Photos of this item or additional information available on request. Price:
1.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
Asimov, Isaac Buy Jupiter and Other Stories Doubleday & Company, Inc. 1975 Hardcover Good Publisher:Doubleday & Company, Inc.,1975. Book Club Edition. 206 pages. Black washable boards, pages nested well, light foxing or tanning on page edges. Light bumps to corners and spine ends. Dust jacket is tanning, and ruffled along the edges, and has signs of handling as well. small tear at top front. Owner stamp on fly leaf. Buy from us with confidence, we have a 100% money back guarantee. Price:
5.25 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
Isaac Asimov Extraterrestrial Civilizations Crown 1979 B000GLDGW2 Hardcover Very Good B000GLDGW2 Publisher:Crown Publishers Inc. 1979, 277 pages. Book Club Edition. Pages are clean binding is semi-firm, page edges have some foxing. Dust jacket has scuffs occasionally on the edges and the dust jacket has rubbing from shelving. In stock today.Orders processed daily. Please check our feedback. Satisfaction guaranteed or your money back, including return shipping. Photos of this item or additional information available on request. Price:
1.16 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
Isaac Asimov Fantastic Voyage II: Destination Brain Doubleday 1987 0385239262 / 9780385239264 Hardcover Good 0385239262 Publisher:Doubleday, 1987, 332 pages, Stated first edition, Red paper boards, with black cloth spine, Pages nested firmly, top right corner of page edges soiled lightly, light foxing on page edges, spine ends soft and spine is rubbed, has signs of handling on boards and small stains. No dust jacket. Buy from us with confidence, we have a 100% money back guarantee. Price:
1.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
9 |
Isaac Asimov Foundation and Earth DOUBLEDAY & CO INC 1986 038523709X / 9780385237093 Hardcover Good 038523709X Publisher:Doubleday & Company, Inc. 1986, Stated limited edition. 356 pages. Blue cloth boards, with red cloth spine that has gold embossed lettering. Corners top front and rear bumped hard, pages tanning, stains at bottom page edges, spine ends soft, Dust jacket is in poor condition, it is tanning and is generally ruffled or torn at the edges, it is scuffed at the spine edges and the flap creases. Buy from us with confidence, we have a 100% money back guarantee. Price:
1.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
11 |
Isaac Asimov Gold: The Final Science Fiction Collection Harper Prism 1995 006105206X / 9780061052064 Hardcover Very Good 006105206X Publisher:Harper Prism, 1995, 345 pages. Pages bright and clean,binding is firm, top edge has light foxing. Black paper boards with gold embossed lettering on spine. Dust jacket has light rubbing on front and the edges. Buy from us with confidence, we have a 100% money back guarantee. Price:
1.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
14 |
Isaac Asimov Isaac Asimov: The Complete Stories, Volume 1 Doubleday 1990 0385416067 / 9780385416061 Hardcover Very Good 0385416067 Publisher:Doubleday, 1990, 614 pages. Tan paper boards with blue spine washable spine that has brown embossed author title and publisher. Pages nested very good, with foxing beginning, bottom right page corner edge has light soiling. Spine has stain and the ends are bumped and soft, The dust jacket is ruffled lightly along edges, with occasional micro-tear, inside of d.j. tanning in places. Buy from us with confidence, we have a 100% money back guarantee. Price:
6.74 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
15 |
Isaac Asimov Murder at the ABA Doubleday B000NWRQV6 Hardcover Very Good B000NWRQV6 Publisher:Doubleday & Company Inc., 1976. Book club edition. Dust cover has some wear and staining. Binding tight. Pages tanning with age. Buy from us with confidence, we have a 100% money back guarantee. Price:
1.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
17 |
Isaac Asimov Nemesis Doubleday 1989 0385247923 / 9780385247924 Hardcover Very Good 0385247923 Publisher:Doubleday, 1989, Stated first edition, 364 pages. Pages are bright and clean except for foxing on the page edges. Blue paper boards with, blue cloth spine, light gold embossed author name and red embossed publisher on spine. Spine ends soft. Dust jacket edges are ruffled and have micro-tears occasionally. Buy from us with confidence, we have a 100% money back guarantee. Price:
1.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
18 |
Isaac Asimov Nemesis Spectra 0553286285 / 9780553286281 PAPERBACK Good 0553286285 Spectra,1990 This edition contains the complete text of the original hardcover edition. NOT ONE WORD HAS BEEN OMITTED. Price:
1.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
19 |
Isaac and Pohl, Frederik Asimov OUR ANGRY EARTH Tom Doherty B000JV75JE Hardcover New B000JV75JE Published by Tom Doherty Associates, Inc (TOR), 1991. Brand-new, spotless. In stock today.Orders processed daily. Please check our feedback. Satisfaction guaranteed or your money back, including return shipping. Photos of this item or additional information available on request. Price:
2.68 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|