Gift Cards
Checkout a Gift Card


 

 
Browse Categories
Antiques & Collectibles
Architecture
Art
Biography & Autobiography
Body, Mind & Spirit
Business & Economics
Category
Children's Fiction
Children's Non-fiction
Comics & Graphic Novels
Computers & the Internet
Cooking
Crafts & Hobbies
Drama
Easy Listening
Education
Family & Relationships
Fiction
Games
Gardening
Health & Fitness
History
House & Home
Humor
Language Arts & Disciplines
Language Study
Law
Literary Collections
Literary Criticism
Mathematics
Medical
Music
Nature
Non-Classifiable
Other
Performing Arts
Pets
Philosophy
Photography
Poetry

View Other Categories
 
 
 

Body, Mind & Spirit

 - 30 items found in your search
Body, Mind & Spirit
Body, Mind & Spirit
   -Angels & Spirit Guides
   -Divination
   -General
   -Healing
   -Inspiration & Personal Growth
   -Mysticism
   -Numerology
   -Occultism
   -Parapsychology
   -Prophecy
   -Spiritualism
   -Supernatural
   -Witchcraft & Wicca

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Words to Live By: Positive thoughts for positive living...wit and wisdom from rural America
Farming Magazine 1878932004 / 9781878932006 PAPERBACK New 
1878932004 Publisher: Farming Magazine 1990. Brand-new, spotless. In stock today. Orders processed daily. Please check our feedback. Satisfaction guaranteed or your money back, including return shipping. Photos of this item, or additional information available on request. 
Price: 3.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Ardath H. Rodale Reflections: Finding Love, Hope, and Joy in Everyday Life
Rodale Books 1579545351 / 9781579545352 Hardcover Very Good 
1579545351 DJ has some wear and slight staining. Book in near mint condition. Pages clean. Binding tight. Buy from us with confidence---100% money back guarantee on all of our products. 
Price: 3.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Betty J. Eadie Embraced by the Light
Gold Leaf Press 1882723007 / 9781882723003 Hardcover Fine 
1882723007 Publisher:Gold Leaf Press, 1992, 147 Pages, In stock today. Orders processed daily. Please check our feedback. Satisfaction guaranteed or your money back, including return shipping. Photos of this item, or additional information available on request. 
Price: 7.70 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Betty Malz Angels Watching over Me
Fleming H Revell Co 0800790561 / 9780800790561 Hardcover Very Good 
0800790561 Publisher:Fleming H Revell Co, 1984, 127 Pages. In stock today. Orders processed daily. Please check our feedback. Satisfaction guaranteed or your money back, including return shipping. Photos of this item, or additional information available on request. 
Price: 3.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
5 Bill Harris The Good Luck Book: An A-to-Z Guide to Charms and Symbols
Gramercy Books 051716096X / 9780517160961 Hardcover New 
051716096X Publisher: Gramercy Books, 1998. Brand-new, spotless. In stock today.Orders processed daily. Please check our feedback. Satisfaction guaranteed or your money back, including return shipping. Photos of this item or additional information available on request. 
Price: 3.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Chas S. Clifton Witchcraft Today, Book Two: Rites of Passage (Bk.2)
Llewellyn Publications 0875423787 / 9780875423784 PAPERBACK Good 
0875423787 Publisher:Llewellyn Publications, 1994, 270 Pages. Pages have some blemishes on the edges, the wrappers have minor shelf wear. The binding is firm, cover sheen is good. In stock today. Orders processed daily. Please check our feedback. Satisfaction guaranteed or your money back, including return shipping. Photos of this item, or additional information available on request. 
Price: 3.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 David & Julia Line Fortune-Telling by Runes
Sterling Pub Co Inc 0850303672 / 9780850303674 PAPERBACK Very Good 
0850303672 Publisher:The Aquarian Press, Fifth Impression 1985, 88 Pages with glossary.Page edges have some soiling but the binding is firm. The edges of the book have shelf wear In stock today.Orders processed daily. Please check our feedback. Satisfaction guaranteed or your money back, including return shipping. Photos of this item or additional information available on request. 
Price: 3.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Dr. Vera Gallagher Facing Life's Challenges: A Psychotherapist's Guide to Inner Healing
Sheed & Ward 1556128770 / 9781556128776 Hardcover Very Good 
1556128770 In stock today. Orders processed daily. Please check our feedback. Satisfaction guaranteed or your money back, including return shipping. Photos of this item, or additional information available on request. 
Price: 3.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Gary Zukav Soul Stories
Simon & Schuster 0743204077 / 9780743204071 Hardcover Fine 
0743204077 Publisher:Simon & Schuster, 2000, 247 Pages, In stock today. Orders processed daily. Please check our feedback. Satisfaction guaranteed or your money back, including return shipping. Photos of this item, or additional information available on request. 
Price: 3.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Gerina Dunwich Candlelight Spells: The Modern Witch's Book of Spellcasting, Feasting, and Healing
Citadel 0806511060 / 9780806511061 PAPERBACK Fair 
0806511060 Publisher:Citadel, 1988, 186 Pages. The pages are nested well, but there are spots on the edges as if from some liquid like coffee being splashed there, Otherwise the pages are clean. The edges have rubbing and light scuffs, and the spine has crease marks. In stock today.Orders processed daily. Please check our feedback. Satisfaction guaranteed or your money back, including return shipping. Photos of this item or additional information available on request. 
Price: 3.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Gerina Dunwich The Wicca Source Book: A Complete Guide for the Modern Witch (Citadel Library of Mystic Arts)
Citadel 0806518308 / 9780806518305 PAPERBACK Fine 
0806518308 Publisher:Citadel, 1996, 207 Pages. Pages clean, binding semi-tight. Minor shelf wear on edges. In stock today.Orders processed daily. Please check our feedback. Satisfaction guaranteed or your money back, including return shipping. Photos of this item or additional information available on request. 
Price: 43.26 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Glandion Carney; William Rudolf Long Trusting God Again: Regaining Hope After Disappointment or Loss
Intervarsity Pr 0830816097 / 9780830816095 PAPERBACK Good 
0830816097 Publisher: Intervarsity Pr 1995. Hardcover. Pages clean, binding tight. Dust jacket missing. Cover has some edge wear. In stock today.Orders processed daily. Please check our feedback. Satisfaction guaranteed or your money back, including return shipping. Photos of this item or additional information available on request. 
Price: 3.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
13 Jack Canfield; Mark Victor Hansen A 3rd Serving of Chicken Soup for the Soul: 101 More Stories to Open the Heart and Rekindle the Spirit
HCI 1558743790 / 9781558743793 PAPERBACK Very Good 
1558743790 1996 Health Communications, Inc. Cover has some shelf wear, but otherwise in great condition. 
Price: 3.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
14 Jack Canfield; Mark Victor Hansen Chicken Soup for the Soul: 101 Stories to Open the Heart and Rekindle the Spirit
Health Communications, Inc. 155874262X / 9781558742628 PAPERBACK Very Good 
155874262X 1993, Health Communications Inc. Pages clean, binding tight. Cover has some wear. Buy from us with confidence, we have a 100% money back guarantee. 
Price: 3.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Jamie C. Miller; Laura Lewis; Jennifer Basye Sander Heavenly Miracles: Magical True Stories of Guardian Angels and Answered Prayers
William Morrow 0688173705 / 9780688173708 Hardcover Fine 
0688173705 Publisher:William Morrow, Stated first edition.2000, 178 Pages In stock today. Orders processed daily. Please check our feedback. Satisfaction guaranteed or your money back, including return shipping. Photos of this item, or additional information available on request. 
Price: 3.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
16 Joan Wester Anderson Where Angels Walk: True Stories of Heavenly Visitors
Barton & Brett 0963198106 / 9780963198105 Hardcover Good 
0963198106 1992. 210 pp. Pages clean, binding tight. Dust jacket has some wear . In stock today. Orders processed daily. Please check our feedback. Satisfaction guaranteed or your money back, including return shipping. Photos of this item, or additional information available on request. 
Price: 3.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
17 Kay Lagerquist; Lisa Lenard The Complete Idiot's Guide to Numerology
Alpha 002863201X / 9780028632018 PAPERBACK Very Good 
002863201X Alpha; 1999; 1.2 x 9 x 7.4 Inches; Paperback; 352 Pages. Pages clean, binding tight. Corners bumped. Cover has minor edge wear. In stock today.Orders processed daily. Please check our feedback. Satisfaction guaranteed or your money back, including return shipping. Photos of this item or additional information available on request. 
Price: 3.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Kirpal Singh Morning Talks, 1967-68
Sawan Kirpal Publications 0918224152 / 9780918224156 PAPERBACK Fair 
0918224152 Publisher:Sawan Kirpal Publications, 1992, 258 pages. Binding is semi firm, but there a few stains on the page edges, and a stain on the bottom front left, and the rear is spotty. In stock today.Orders processed daily. Please check our feedback. Satisfaction guaranteed or your money back, including return shipping. Photos of this item or additional information available on request. 
Price: 3.89 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Manfred Dimde Nostradamus: Predictions for the 21st Century
Sterling Publishing (NY) 0806907576 / 9780806907574 PAPERBACK Good 
0806907576 Publisher:Sterling Publishing, 1998, 160 pages. Pages clean, binding tight, except for remainder mark on the bottom page edges. Rear of cover(top left corner) has been torn off. Corners bumped In stock today.Orders processed daily. Please check our feedback. Satisfaction guaranteed or your money back, including return shipping. Photos of this item or additional information available on request. 
Price: 3.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Marilynn Carlson Webber; William D. Webber A Rustle of Angels: Stories About Angels in Real-Life and Scripture
Zondervan 0310405009 / 9780310405009 Hardcover Very Good 
0310405009 Publisher:Zondervan, 1994, 206 Pages. Dust jacket is rubbed and has shelf wear but the pages are clean and the binding is firm. In stock today. Orders processed daily. Please check our feedback. Satisfaction guaranteed or your money back, including return shipping. Photos of this item, or additional information available on request. 
Price: 3.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
  1  2  NEXT >  


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@TreasuredOldies.com
Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com