Gift Cards
Checkout a Gift Card


 

 
Browse Categories
Antiques & Collectibles
Architecture
Art
Biography & Autobiography
Body, Mind & Spirit
Business & Economics
Category
Children's Fiction
Children's Non-fiction
Comics & Graphic Novels
Computers & the Internet
Cooking
Crafts & Hobbies
Drama
Easy Listening
Education
Family & Relationships
Fiction
Games
Gardening
Health & Fitness
History
House & Home
Humor
Language Arts & Disciplines
Language Study
Law
Literary Collections
Literary Criticism
Mathematics
Medical
Music
Nature
Non-Classifiable
Other
Performing Arts
Pets
Philosophy
Photography
Poetry

View Other Categories
 
 
 

Philosophy

 - 11 items found in your search
Philosophy
   -Ethics & Moral Philosophy
   -General

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Classic Philosophical Questions
Charles E. Merrill Publishers Co. 0675099102 / 9780675099103 PAPERBACK Good 
0675099102 Publisher:Charles E. Merrill Publishing Co., Edited By James A. Gould, 1982, 690 pages. Some of the pages are dog-eared, and there is slight staining along the edges, the front has a crease mark in it, in general the book as been well used but the binding remains fair and is very clean. In stock today.Orders processed daily. Please check our feedback. Satisfaction guaranteed or your money back, including return shipping. Photos of this item or additional information available on request. 
Price: 3.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 The Many and the One: Religious and Secular Perspectives on Ethical Pluralism in the Modern World
Princeton University Press 0691099928 / 9780691099927 Hardcover Very Good 
0691099928 Publisher:Princeton University Press, 2003, 372 Pages, Pages clean, First edition, full number line. In stock today. Orders processed daily. Please check our feedback. Satisfaction guaranteed or your money back, including return shipping. Photos of this item, or additional information available on request. * 
Price: 68.27 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 Wings of Silver
C.R. Gibson Company 0837817730 / 9780837817736 Hardcover Very Good 
0837817730 Publisher: C.R. Gibson Company 1967. Book is in brand new condition except dust jacket is creased and has shelf wear and a minor tear on top edge. In stock today. Orders processed daily. Please check our feedback. Satisfaction guaranteed or your money back, including return shipping. Photos of this item, or additional information available on request. 
Price: 3.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Barbara Sher It's Only Too Late If You Don't Start Now : How to Create Your Second Life After Forty
Delacorte Press 0385315058 / 9780385315050 Hardcover Fine 
0385315058 In stock today. Orders processed daily. Please check our feedback. Satisfaction guaranteed or your money back, including return shipping. Photos of this item, or additional information available on request. 
Price: 15.91 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Billy Graham Till Armageddon
W Pub Group 0849901952 / 9780849901959 Hardcover Good 
0849901952 Publisher:Word Books, 1981, 224 Pages. Pages clean, binding tight. Dust jacket missing. In stock today. Orders processed daily. Please check our feedback. Satisfaction guaranteed or your money back, including return shipping. Photos of this item, or additional information available on request. 
Price: 3.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Edith Schaeffer Affliction: A Compassionate Christian Look at Understanding the Reality of Pain and Suffering in Our Lives
Fleming H. Revell Company 0800709268 / 9780800709266 Hardcover Good 
0800709268 Publisher:Fleming H. Revell Company,1978, 253 Pages. Dust jacket has shelfwear and some repaired tears, and is tanning as well, The interior is clean. In stock today. Orders processed daily. Please check our feedback. Satisfaction guaranteed or your money back, including return shipping. Photos of this item, or additional information available on request. 
Price: 3.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
7 Emily Hancock The Girl Within
Ballantine Books 0449905594 / 9780449905593 PAPERBACK New 
0449905594 Publisher: Ballantine Books First Ballantine Book Edition, October 1990. Brand-new, spotless. Buy from us with confidence, we have a 100% money back guarantee. 
Price: 3.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
8 Frank Moore Dismantling The Myths: Realigning Moral Choices With Faith
Beacon Hill Press of Kansas City 0834116790 / 9780834116795 PAPERBACK Good 
0834116790 Publisher: Beacon Hill Press of Kansas City 1997. First edition, full number line. The jacket has some shelf wear. Corners bumped Pages clean, except for some penciled in notes on a couple of pages, binding tight. Cover and spine have edge wear. In stock today. Orders processed daily. Please check our feedback. Satisfaction guaranteed or your money back, including return shipping. Photos of this item, or additional information available on request. 
Price: 3.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
9 Randy Cohen The Good, the Bad & the Difference: How to Tell Right from Wrong in Everyday Situations
Doubleday 0385502737 / 9780385502733 Hardcover Fine 
0385502737 Publisher: Doubleday, 2002, Stated First edition. Pages clean, binding tight. Slight soiling to the dust jacket at bottom right Buy from us with confidence, we have a 100% money back guarantee. 
Price: 3.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Robert Fulghum It Was on Fire When I Lay Down on It
Villard 0394580567 / 9780394580562 Hardcover Very Good 
0394580567 Stated first edition signed inside on flyleaf, near cherry Buy from us with confidence---100% money back guarantee on all of our products. 
Price: 3.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Robert H. Hopcke There Are No Accidents
Riverhead Press 1573220531 / 9781573220538 PAPERBACK Very Good 
1573220531 Publisher:Riverhead Books, 1997, 260 Pages. Dust jacket missing. Pages clean, binding tight. In stock today. Orders processed daily. Please check our feedback. Satisfaction guaranteed or your money back, including return shipping. Photos of this item, or additional information available on request. 
Price: 3.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@TreasuredOldies.com
Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com